Chauffeured transfers in Sanremo · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Sanremo with the fare shown first
Sanremo arranges pre-booked transfers in Sanremo (Italy). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 32 destinations in Sanremo, each with its page
- Aregai Marina Hotel & Residencefrom €109.6944 min
- Best Western Hotel Anthuriumfrom €112.8746 min
- Cattedrale di Santa Maria Assuntafrom €116.2746 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Sanremo requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Sanremo and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
32
destinations in Sanremo
€109.69
the cheapest route
44 min
Riviera Airport - Aeroporto Villanova d’Albenga → Aregai Marina Hotel & Residence
Prices by route
Guide prices in Sanremo, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Riviera Airport - Aeroporto Villanova d’Albenga → Aregai Marina Hotel & Residence47.7 km · 44 min€109.69from
- Riviera Airport - Aeroporto Villanova d’Albenga → Best Western Hotel Anthurium49.1 km · 46 min€112.87from
- Aeroporto di Nizza Costa Azzurra → Cattedrale di Santa Maria Assunta51.1 km · 46 min€116.27from
- Aeroporto di Nizza Costa Azzurra → Ventimiglia51.3 km · 49 min€117.81from
- Aeroporto di Nizza Costa Azzurra → Camping Vallecrosia54.7 km · 56 min€126.39from
- Aeroporto di Nizza Costa Azzurra → GVM - Ospedale Saint Charles54.9 km · 56 min€126.73from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Riviera Airport - Aeroporto Villanova d’Albenga → Aregai Marina Hotel & Residence | 47.7 km | 44 min | €109.69 | See details |
| Riviera Airport - Aeroporto Villanova d’Albenga → Best Western Hotel Anthurium | 49.1 km | 46 min | €112.87 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Nizza Costa Azzurra → Cattedrale di Santa Maria Assunta | 51.1 km | 46 min | €116.27 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Nizza Costa Azzurra → Ventimiglia | 51.3 km | 49 min | €117.81 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Nizza Costa Azzurra → Camping Vallecrosia | 54.7 km | 56 min | €126.39 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Nizza Costa Azzurra → GVM - Ospedale Saint Charles | 54.9 km | 56 min | €126.73 | See details |
Where we take you in Sanremo
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aeroporto di Nizza Costa Azzurra
from €116.27Airport
19 Rue Costes et Bellonte, 06200 Nice, Francia
See prices and book →Riviera Airport - Aeroporto Villanova d’Albenga
from €109.69Airport
Viale Generale Disegna, 17038 Villanova d'Albenga SV
See prices and book →Sanremo
from €139.87Station
18038 Sanremo IM
See prices and book →Sanremo · via Cavallotti 245 - piazza Colombo
from €137.71Station
18038 Sanremo IM, Italia
See prices and book →Ventimiglia
from €117.81Station
18039 Ventimiglia IM, Italia
See prices and book →CDS - La tua casa della salute
from €145.10Hospital
Via Helsinore, 22, 18038 Sanremo IM
See prices and book →GVM - Ospedale Saint Charles
from €126.73Hospital
SS 1, 122, 18012 Bordighera IM
See prices and book →Hospice e cure palliative
from €139.24Hospital
Via Giovanni Borea, 57, 18038 Sanremo IM
See prices and book →Ospedale di Bordighera
from €126.73Hospital
SS 1, 122, 18012 Bordighera IM
See prices and book →Ospedale di Sanremo
from €138.90Hospital
Via Giovanni Borea, 56, 18038 Sanremo IM
See prices and book →Poliambulatorio Matteotti
from €142.03Hospital
Via V. Gioberti, 3, 18038 Sanremo IM
See prices and book →Usl 1 Imperiese Padiglione Prof.Giannoni
from €140.15Hospital
Via Giovanni Borea, 56, 18038 Sanremo IM
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Sanremo?
In Sanremo and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Sanremo centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Sanremo?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Sanremo?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Sanremo?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Sanremo, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car